Frequently Asked Questions

About Visas and More

Frequently Asked Questions

Any person holding a valid passport & willing to travel Dubai, can apply for Dubai visa at our website dubaivisa.center with required documents.

The overall process for applying visa is now hassle-free & time saving by choosing online service provider of Dubai visa. You can submit all the required documents & information & pay for visa fees from home, without using post or fax.

You can receive your visa in just a few days right in your mail box.

We will also assist you in processing your OTB (Ok to Board) by updating your visa details, making your journey relaxed.

As the validity of visa is 58 to 60 days, you can apply for a visa a maximum of 58 days before your travel & minimum of 2 working days before you travel.

We recommend you to apply for visa well in advance of travel; however, in emergency cases, we can issue your visa within the 24 hours of travel as an exception by analyzing the need of urgency.

All required documents submitted by you are verified & if they found correct as per guidelines, visa can be issued generally within 4 to 5 working days of your application. This is in case of Normal Visa application.

However, if there is any urgency, you can opt for an Express Visa application where visa can be issued within maximum 2 working days, subject to proper documentation.

To apply visa online on our website is simple. Visit the link Apply Online & fill up the form with uploading your documents. Enter your contact information of email id & mobile no. accurately as our customer care representative will contact you on the same after reviewing your application. Payment Details –

A Security Deposit of 1,30,000 will be required for citizens of the following nationalities – All former CIS countries, Afghanistan, Iraq, Nigeria, Cameron, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Morocco, Syria & Yemen.

If you belong to any of the above nationalities, you will have to pay the security deposit.

The immigration authorities record your departure once you left the UAE & we will proceed to refund your security deposit within 2 working days.

Please make sure you get an exit stamp in your passport as you leave the UAE in order to provide proof of departure in case of any discrepancies.

Also, if in any case you visa application gets rejected by UAE embassy, the security deposit will be refunded within 2 working days of the application being returned.

Every passenger requiring a visa will need to submit the following documents in color copies – Passport style photograph Click to see guidelines for photograph Color copy of Passport having minimum validity of six months from the date of travel. Click to see guidelines for passport

In any case, if additional documents are required, our customer care executive will contact you directly as it will be dependent upon your visa application.

Yes. All passengers, including infants travelling on their parents’ laps & children must have a visa to enter the UAE.

Passengers travelling to UAE require having a passport that is valid for minimum six months from the date of travel. If your passport is valid for less than six months, you will need to renew it before you can apply for a visa & travel to the UAE.

You will receive your visa on your email id which is registered at the time of applying for visa.

You can simply make a call to our customer care & they will assist in letting you know the status of your visa application.

‘Ok to Board’ is an airline requirement. Once you receive a valid UAE visa, you need to send a copy to the airline with which you have booked your air ticket. Airline needs to make sure that you have received your visa from UAE embassy thru’ an authorized entity & once confirmed, they mark your flight PNR as ‘Ok to Board’.

It’s important to note that you cannot board the flight if your PNR is not marked as OTB & the same needs to be done 48 hours prior to departure time.

Yes, we provide all our customers a service of Ok to Board absolutely free of cost. You just need to provide us details of your airline tickets & we will contact the respective airline on behalf you to mark your status as Ok to Board.

A normal tourist visa allows you to get an entry in Dubai & come back. For example, even if your visa is applicable for 14 days & you come back within 8-9 days, your visa will not be applicable for the days left unutilized.

On the other hand, if you want to visit Dubai multiple times & come back within same visa, a multiple entry visa is an ideal option for you.