TERMS & CONDITIONS

We Provide Best Visa Service to Our Customers. Enjoy with Our superb, fast, cheap and reliable visa service.

Terms and Conditions

  • Please note that visa processing can be done only upon the completion of required documentation and clearance of payments.

  • All visa application is for single entry only.

  • All visa application is for single entry only.

  • It is recommended to apply for a visa at least 5 to 7 days prior to your arrival. We require five working days (Sunday to Thursday) days to process your visa. In case your application is held by the immigration, it may take two more days for your visa approval.

  • Upon the approval of your visa by the Dubai Immigration Authority, we’ll send you a copy of visa to your email. Take a print out of this visa copy to submit at the airport’s passport control section.

  • Original copy of visa is not required.

  • If you are traveling by road and want to enter UAE by Road, you will need original visa copy issued by immigration which will cost additional AED150 per person. (courier charges extra).

  • Visa Approval is at the sole discretion of the Immigration Officials, and DubaiVisa.Center should not be held responsible for the rejection of your visa application. Moreover, the DVC cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved.

  • Once your Visa Application is submitted to the Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved, rejected or in the event your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to the UAE.

  • Some airline service providers may entail passengers for an ‘Ok to Board’ approval, which, at most, should be done 24hours prior to the stipulated flight departure time.

  • If your visa application is denied by the Dubai Immigration, we’ll send you a copy of the same for your record.

  • A fine of AED100 will be incurred from the guarantee amount, if the traveler is not able to travel upon the issuance of a visa.

  • If a tourist does not leave the country on or before the due date, a penalty of AED150 per day will be incurred from the guarantee amount.

  • The security cheque of the guarantor will be deposited, if a traveler on Rayna’s sponsored visa has to face overstay due to imprisonment or committing of any crime.

  • Once you leave the country, we require you to send us a copy of your passport’s page with the UAE immigration’s exit stamp. This will serve as a proof that you have left the country. Further, it enables us to double check it in our online system.

  • The refund of security cheque is done only upon the clear confirmation of your departure from the country.

  • A reliable travel insurance plan is inevitable to tackle unforeseen events like medical emergencies during your travel. If you don’t have one, the DVC can help you, though charges apply.